Southeastern Virginia Tennis Umpires Association
March, April, May ITA Assignments

Updated April 17, 2018   

 ALWAYS CHECK WITH THE COACH/TD FOR THE UPDATED START TIMES AND REPORT 1 HOUR EARLY

 

 


 DAY 

DATE  

TIME 

EVENT

LOCATION

HEAD REF

Rover/Chair

Rover/Chair 

Rover/Chair

Rover/Chair 

Rover/Chair

Rover/Chair

    


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   
 

 

 

 

 Mar 2              

 

ODU v Utah (M)

ODU

Cook

Reid 

Holland 

 

   

 

 

 

 

Mar 3 

 

W&M vs GW (W)

W&M

Hyatt 

Zaeh 

Barrera 


 


 

    Mar 3  W&M vs Liberty (M) W&M  BakerHyatt Wells Barrera    
    Mar 3  VCU vs Utah (M) ODU  DanielsFriend Riddick     
    Mar 4  W&M vs Kansas St (W) W&M  ZaehHyatt Baker Daniels Harbin Holland  
 

 

 

 

Mar 9 

 

ODU vs Va. Tech (W) 

  ODU 

 Cook

Brown 

Friend 

 

   
     Mar 10 Va. Tech vs Tulane (W)  ODU BakerCook  Friend    
    Mar 11  ODU vs Tulane (W)   ODU  BrownCook Friend     
 

 

  

Mar 16 

 

W&M vs Yale (W) 

W&M 

 Hyatt

Wells 

Zaeh 

Harbin 

   

 

 

  

Mar 16 

 

ODU vs Georgetown (W)

ODU 

Reid

R. Riddick

Baker 

 

 

 

 

     Mar 17  MTSU vs Georgetown (W)ODU  Baker FriendR. Riddick     

 

 

  

Mar 18 

 

ODU vs Middle Tenn (W)

ODU

 Barrera

Reid

Williams 


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mar 17

 

W&M vs JMU (M)

W&M

 Williams

Wells

Zaeh 

Hyatt 

   
    
Mar 18 
 W&M vs Troy (M) W&M  HyattDaniels Zaeh Harbin    
 

 

 

 

Mar 23 

 

ODU vs Boston U. (W) 

ODU 

 Baker

Cook

Holland 

 

 

 

 

      Mar 24  Boston U. vs N. Texas (W) ODU FriendCook  Baker    
     Mar 25 ODU vs N. Texas (W)  ODUCook Barrera Brown     
               
     Mar 23 HU vs Navy (M)  HU Friend      
     Mar 23 NSU vs Navy (M) NSU  Riddick      
     Mar 24 HU vs Howard (W)  ODU Zaeh       
      Mar 24 HU vs Howard (M) ODUWilliams      
     Mar 24 NSU vs Del St. (W) NSU  BarreraHolland      
     Mar 28 HU vs UC Riverside  HUHyatt       
   

 

Mar 28

 

NSU vs UC Riverside (M)

 NSU

Baker

 

 

 

   
     Mar 30 HU vs Longwood (W)  HUBaker Hyatt      
     Mar 31 HU vs Morgan St. (W) HU Williams       
     Mar 31 HU vs Morgan St. (M)  HUWells       
               
     April 2 W&M vs Wake (W) W&M Friend DanielsHyatt Wells Harbin Riddick  
    Apr 7  W&M vs JMU (W) W&M  HyattDaniels Harbin Williams    
    Apr 7  W&M vs Towson (W) W&M  WilliamsBarrera      
    Apr 12  NSU vs Hampton (M) NSUFriend       
    Apr 12  NSU vs Hampton (W)  NSUReid       
     Apr 13 ODU vs W&M (W)  ODU Friend Cook Brown     
     Apr 14 CNU vs Salisbury (W)  CNU Michael Harbin      
    Apr 14  CNU vs Salisbury (M) CNU Barrera       
    Apr 14  W&M vs Charlotte (M) W&M  AbeyounisWells Hyatt Williams    
    Apr 15   W&M vs VCU (W)W&M  HollandAbeyounis Wells Harbin    
               
   

 

Apr 15

 

ODU vs W&M (M) 

ODU 

 Baker

Barrera Brown     
    Apr 15  HU vs Coppin St (W) HU Williams      
     Apr 15 HU vs Coppin (M)  HUHyatt       
   

 

 Apr 15

  

NSU vs Morgan St. (M) 

NSU 

Friend 

      
     Apr 15 NSU vs Morgan St. (W)  NSU Reid      
     Apr 16 NSU vs Coppin St (M) NSU  Baker      
     Apr 16 NSU vs Coppin St. (W)  NSUAbeyounis       
     Apr 18 NSU vs UMES (W)  NSUFriend Reid      
     Apr 19 HU vs UMES (W) HU Wells Jaci Bennett     
    Apr 19-21 C-USA (W) ODU  DanielsReid, Williams Thornhill, Baker Hyatt, Wheeler Brown, CookFriend, R.RiddickLunsford, Holland 
   

 

 Apr 22

 10am

C-USA (W) 

Finals 

ODU 

 Daniels

Baker 

Brown

Cook 

Holland Hyatt Williams 
    Tues May 1 2pmCNU vs ? (W) CNU Friend      
    Wed May 2 TBACNU vs ? (M)  CNUWells      
               

 

 

 

 Sat-Sun

May 5 and 6

 TBA

ODAC (M&W)

Va. Wesleyan 

Cook

Baker

Barrera 

Brown

Daniels 

Holland 

Friend